CV WEEKLY would like to eminently thank our photographers for the night: CHRIS MILLER & SCOTT PAM, who both beautifully captured the Awardees and the Performing Artists, and LAURA HUNT LITTLE who shot the Step & Repeat Red Carpet photos. You ALL did a wonderful job! Here is a collection of their snapshots from the event…

  • Photo By Laura Hunt Little

  • Photo By Laura Hunt Little

  • Photo By Laura Hunt Little

  • Photo By Laura Hunt Little

  • Photo By Laura Hunt Little

  • Photo By Laura Hunt Little

  • Photo By Laura Hunt Little

  • Photo By Laura Hunt Little

  • Photo By Laura Hunt Little

  • Photo By Laura Hunt Little

  • Photo By Laura Hunt Little

  • Photo By Laura Hunt Little

  • Photo By Laura Hunt Little

  • Photo By Laura Hunt Little

  • Photo By Laura Hunt Little

  • Photo By Laura Hunt Little

  • Photo By Scott Pam

  • Photo By Scott Pam

  • Photo By Scott Pam

  • Photo By Scott Pam

  • Photo By Scott Pam

  • Photo By Scott Pam

  • Photo By Scott Pam

  • Photo By Scott Pam

  • Photo By Scott Pam

  • Photo By Scott Pam

  • Photo By Scott Pam

  • Photo By Scott Pam

  • Photo By Scott Pam

  • Photo By Scott Pam

  • Photo By Scott Pam

  • Photo By Chris Miller

  • Photo By Chris Miller

  • Photo By Chris Miller

  • Photo By Chris Miller

  • Photo By Chris Miller

  • Photo By Chris Miller

  • Photo By Chris Miller

  • Photo By Chris Miller

  • Photo By Chris Miller

  • Photo By Chris Miller

  • Photo By Chris Miller

  • Photo By Chris Miller

CV Music Award Winners

Best Band – Bridger

Best Rock Band – Burning Bettie

Best Metal Band – Perishment

Best Punk Band – Bridger

Best Alternative Band – Caxton

Best Rap/Hip Hop Band – Thr3 Strykes

Best Reggae Band – Tribe-O

Best Jazz Artist – John Stanley King

Best Blues Band – Voodoo Hustlers

Best Country Artist – Kelly Derrickson

Best Adult Contemporary Artist – Gina Carey

Best Duo – Michael Keeth & Martin Barrera

Best New Band – Wayward Sirens

Best Live Performance Band – Spankshaft

Best Cover Band – Long Duk Dong

Best Female Vocalist – Chelsea Sugarbritches

Best Male Vocalist – (tie) Michael Keeth,  Best Male Vocalist – Josh Heinz

Best Frontman – Jim Cathcart

Best Frontwoman – Jesika Von Rabbit

Best Guitar – Bobby Taffolla

Best Bass – Dan Wheat

Best Drummer – Katie Cathcart

Best Keyboards – Christina Reyes

Best Club DJ – Alex Harrington

Best Event DJ – Alf Alpha

Best Club Promoter – Ming Bob

Best Event Promoter – BB Ingle

Best Live Performance Venue – Pappy & Harriet’s

Best Producer – Ronnie King

Best Local Album – Se7en4 “Let’s Get High and Fight”

“Lifetime Achievement Award” – Trini Lopez

“Trailblazer Award”- Brant Bjork

“Trailblazer Award” – Nick Oliveri

“Pioneer Award” – Sean Wheeler

 

 

 

 

Advertisement